gpu output unknown

Post Reply
emiliostanton
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Feb 21, 2015 3:18 pm

gpu output unknown

Post by emiliostanton » Sat Feb 21, 2015 3:22 pm

Hi, I'm trying to connect 4 monitors to a radeon hd 7970, 2 monitors in each user. I don't know which monitor to use, because all of them look the same in the software( I don't know which one is HDMI, or DVI, etc...) Because of this, the "run ASTER workplaces" option is greyed out.

Thanks in advance

beast2040
Posts: 70
Joined: Sun Sep 21, 2014 2:52 pm

gpu output unknown

Post by beast2040 » Wed Feb 25, 2015 9:07 am


darksecrets
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Apr 22, 2015 8:11 am

gpu output unknown

Post by darksecrets » Sun Apr 26, 2015 5:22 am

the manual is already obsolete. you should update it. there had been many changes since this manual came out.

i usually solved many problems on this software on a trial and error basis and blind luck.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest